logo
  buy tickets! | join our mailing list! >>
schedule news about history how to use rialto contact us!
Past Events at the Rialto

2014


January 08 Jonny Lang with Honor By August
January 10 AFI
January 16 Karla Bonoff with Copper & Congress
January 17 Young Dubliners with The San Patricios
January 18 The Fab Four
January 19 Pink Martini @ The Fox Theatre
January 23 Headbang for the Highway Presents: The Battle for Summer Slaughter Tour
January 24 CSR Clean Energy Debut Celebration
January 25 Hot Tuna & Leon Russell
January 28 Arrival from Sweden: The Music of ABBA
January 29 Parmalee
January 31 Black Sun Ensemble with Burning Palms, Leila Lopez
February 01 RuPaul\'s Drag Race: Battle of the Seasons
February 08 Local Love Gem Fest Groove Fest
February 10 Bring Me the Horizon -- SOLD OUT! with Of Mice & Men
February 11 Young the Giant - SOLD OUT! with Cayucas
February 14 G3 Valentine\'s Day Happy Hour
February 14 CRUSH Dance Party
February 15 The Second Annual RIALTO GALA: A Red Letter Event with 60\'s Bandstand, Black Cherry Burlesque
February 18 B.B. King @ The Fox Theatre with Tom Walbank
February 20 Jake Shimabukuro with Katie Haverly of Copper & Congress
February 21 12th Planet SMOG City Tour with Protohype, Anitserum, STEADY
February 22 Paula Poundstone @ Fox Theatre
February 23 J BOOG with Los Rakas
February 27 Pentatonix - SOLD OUT!
February 28 Chamber Lab VIII: Brass & Percussion
March 01 Black Cherry Cordial: An Evening w/ Black Cherry Burlesque & Friends, feat. The Cordials
March 05 Robert Randolph & The Family Band with Kevin Hamilton
March 07 Dom Kennedy Get Home Safely Tour w/Special Guest: Skeme with Skeme
March 08 Tucson Weekly Presents: March Radness featuring Sir Mix-a-Lot, Pinback, Yacht, Murs, IAMSU!, and more
March 09 Gary Numan with Big Black Delta, Roman Remains
March 11 Ty Segall at Hotel Congress with Meatbodies, David Novick, The Burnt Ones
March 11 Papadosio with The Main Squeeze, 8 Minutes to Burn
March 14 Take Action Tour: The Devil Wears Prada with The Ghost Inside, I Killed the Prom Queen, Dangerkids
March 14 Ozomatli @ Fox Theatre with Vox Urbana
March 15 Zepparella with The Modeens
March 17 Rialto Go Bragh: A St. Patrick\'s Day Hootenanny
March 19 Funk Volume Presents: Hopsin\\\'s Knock Madness Tour with DJ Hoppa & Special Guests from Funk Volume, Stevie Stone
March 20 Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings with Valerie June
March 21 Tucson Model Magazine 5th Launch Party
March 22 Glitterball
March 23 Tucson Rock Alliance Presents: Rialto Showcase
March 27 Rebelution with Common Kings
March 27 Spafford @ Plush with The Bennu
March 28 Local Love Presents: Ladies\\\' Night
March 29 Elite 8 NCAA Men\'s Basketball LIVE Viewing
March 30 The Outlaws with Crosscut Saw
March 31 Oxymoron World Tour w/ ScHoolboy Q, Isaiah Rashad & Vince Staples with Isaiah Rashad, Vince Staples, Audio Push
April 02 Lacuna Coil with Kyng, Eve to Adam, Cliver, The Black Hollow
April 04 Reverend Horton Heat w/guest appearance by Deke Dickerson with Justin Valdez Y Los Guapos, Andy See and his Swingin\' Jamboree
April 08 Jarabe de Palo with The Jons
April 09 MAKJ - Peyote North American Tour
April 10 All Time Low with Handguns, Man Overboard
April 11 White Lies - CANCELLED with Fever the Ghost
April 12 Neko Case with the Dodos, Dylan Pratt
April 13 Broken Bells with Au Revoir Simone
April 16 Foster the People with Young & Sick
April 17 Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls with The Drowning Men, To Kill a King
April 18 Neutral Milk Hotel with Elf Power
April 19 An Intimate Solo/Acoustic performance by Citizen Cope
April 20 Waka Flocka Flame
April 21 Cage the Elephant with J Roddy Walston and The Business, Bear Hands

2013


January 05 K-Bass and Farafina Musiki with Batucaxe, Planet Jam
January 11 Slightly Stoopid ** SOLD OUT** with Marlon Asher, SKITN
January 13 Greg Brown
January 19 The Fab Four
January 23 Ty Segall @ Club Congress with Ex-Cult, Acorn Bcorn
January 26 Local Love Funk Fest with Cosmic Slop, The Tryst, Amosphere, and Intertwine
January 27 \
January 30 An Acoustic Evening with Matisyahu with Levi Robin
February 08 Sonoran Glass School Flame Off!
February 09 Rialto Theatre Foundation Inaugural Fundraiser Gala featuring Grupo Fantasma
February 09 Rialto Gala Afterparty with Brownout
February 12 Tommy Emmanuel @ Fox
February 12 STONE SOUR / PAPA ROACH with TBA
February 14 Ed Sheeran * SOLD OUT* with Rizzle Kicks, Foy Vance
February 16 NEON - 80\'s vs 90\'s Video Dance Party with Black Cherry Burlesque
February 17 The xx ** SOLD OUT** with Austra
February 18 Far East Movement
February 21 \
February 24 Leftover Salmon with TBA
March 01 Pauly Shore with Sandy Danto, Jericho Davidson
March 02 The Devil Wears Prada/As I Lay Dying with The Color Morale, For Today
March 05 Mickey Hart Band with African Showboyz
March 08 SambaD? and Batucaxe Carnival Extravaganza with Batucaxe
March 09 YG with TBA
March 10 WXSW featuring WHY? / Baths
March 13 Bruce Cockburn
March 14 Pierce The Veil *SOLD OUT* with Memphis May Fire, Letlive, Issues
March 15 Local Love presents Hippie Fest with 8 minutes to Burn, Top Dead Center, The Tryst, Carlos Arzate and the Kind Souls, and Funky Bonz
March 16 Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band with Lake Street Dive
March 19 All That Remains/ HELLYEAH with Nonpiont
March 21 Lotus with VibeSquaD
March 23 An Intimate Unplugged Evening with Dave Mason
March 24 Festival en el Barrio with Calexico with Rebirth Brass Band, Sergio Mendoza y la Orkesta, Heartless Bastards, B Side Players, Sun Bones, The Cordials, Marachi Aztlan, Sweet Ghosts, Wolf Larsen
March 26 Tech N9ne ** SOLD OUT ** with KRIZZ KALIKO, BROTHA LYNCH HUNG, KUTT CALHOUN, CES CRU, RITTZ
March 28 Mix Madness DJ Battle
March 29 Jeff Mangum (neutral milk hotel) with Tall Firs
March 30 Blackalicious with Big Meridox , The Honor Roll
April 01 Soul Asylum with Carlos Arzate and the Kind Souls, The Living Breathing
April 02 Community Vision for the Ronstadt Transit Center
April 04 Reverend Horton Heat
April 05 Robert Earl Keen with Andrea Davidson
April 06 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers with The Jons, Greyhound Soul
April 07 TUCSON ROCK ALLIANCE & MISS CJ PROMOTIONS PRESENTS... \
April 08 The Fight To Unite Tour featuring Kottonmouth Kings and More with Dizzy Wright, Snow Tha Product, Eskimo Callboy
April 09 La Santa Cecilia with The Santa Pachitas featuring Salvador Duran, Conjunto Imperial, Vox Urbana
April 10 GWAR
April 12 Dropkick Murphys ** SOLD OUT** with The Insurgence
April 13 Modest Mouse **SOLD OUT** with Survival Knife
April 14 Tegan and Sara *SOLD OUT* with Stars
April 15 Local Natives with SUPERHUMANOIDS
April 16 Queensr?che with The Voodoos
April 17 Caf? Tacvba
April 18 Future **POSTPONED**
April 19 Rodriguez @ AVA Amphitheater with Giant Sand
April 19 Parov Stelar ** CANCELLED**
April 20 Exile on Congress St. with Dinosaur Jr. with The Shrine, Hairsprayfireandgirls, The Monitors, and Dream Sick
April 21 The Selecter with Spirit Familia
April 22 Band of Horses with Roadkill Ghost Choir
April 23 Ghost B.C. with Ides of Gemini, God Hunter
April 27 Spark The Floor - Hip Hop Xplosion
April 28 Bands 4 Basis: A Concert to Benefit the Annual Teacher Fund
April 30 Tyler, The Creator featuring Earl Sweatshirt ** SOLD OUT**
May 01 Machine Gun Kelly
May 03 Father John Misty with Fur Family
May 04 The Summer Informal featuring the Electric Blankets with All My Friends, Logan Green Electric, Magician Kenny Stewart
May 06 An Evening with Yo La Tengo
May 07 Brit Pink Floyd - The World\'s Greatest Pink Floyd Show @ The Fox Theatre
May 08 The Manhattan Transfer @ Fox Theatre
May 12 TUCSON ROCK ALLIANCE & MISS CJ PROMOTIONS PRESENTS TUCSON\'S BEST\
May 17 One More Time ( Tribute To Daft Punk )
May 18 Primus
May 20 Big Boi of Outkast - Shoes for Running 2013 World Tour with special guest Killer Mike with Big Meridox, Diversity Higher
May 23 Opeth with Katatonia
May 24 Devo
May 28 Lamb of God with Decapitated, Terror
May 30 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club with thenewno2
May 31 World Music Night: K-Bass and Farafina Musiki with Planet Jam, Robert Linden, Djian Tia
May 31 K-Bass and Farafina Musiki with Planet Djembe, Planet Jam
June 01 Insane Clown Posse with Moonshine Bandits, Kung Fu Vampire
June 05 Grace Potter & the Nocturnals with He\'s My Brother, She\'s My Sister
June 06 Psychedelic Furs with My Jerusalem
June 11 Geto Boys *Postponed*
June 12 Summer of Strange Tour 2013 with Krizz Kaliko with Mayday!, Stevie Stone
June 13 Cody Simpson **CANCELED** with Ryan Beatty, Before You Exit
June 14 Local Love presents Metal Fest with We Killed the Union, Angelic to Ashes, Stands with Fists, Scorned Embrace, Our Daily Trespasses, Solace in Nothing
June 20 Iris Dement with Peter McLaughlin
June 22 \
June 29 Mikal Cronin @ CLUB CONGRESS with Acorn Bcorn
July 03 Streetlight Manifesto with Rodeo Ruby Love, Empty Orchestra
July 06 Todd Rundgren
July 12 Noche de Flamenco Musica y Danza with Tesoro with Tesoro, Gabriel Ayala Trio, Belly Dance Tucson
July 13 Anjelah Johnson * SOLD OUT*
July 14 \
July 17 Rodrigo y Gabriela with Zach Heckendorf
July 20 Suzanne Westenhoefer
July 21 Hapa with Hula Ma Ka Pu\'uwai
July 22 J Boog and Katchafire with Aaradhna, Hot Rain
July 23 Rancid / Transplants
August 02 Local Love Tribute Fest with Top Dead Center, Evolution, Beguiled, , Heart to Heart, The Ramonz
August 03 Madeleine Peyroux
August 07 Foals with Drowners, The Electric Blankets
August 09 JAGERMEISTER MUSIC TOUR featuring MOLOTOV with Sangre, The Jons
August 10 Memorial and Benefit for Ric Evarian- A Gathering of the Tribe
August 17 KXCI Celebrates 1973
August 21 Reckless Kelly @ Plush
August 22 Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires with Aaradhna
August 24 Local Love presents Metal Fest II with Evasion, Light Her Up, Hillbilly Be, Scorned Embrace, Solace in Nothing, Eight Legged Horse, Endless Endeavor
September 03 Pepper with RDGLDGRN
September 05 Cafe Tacvba with Chicha Dust
September 05 THE CUD LIFE TOUR 2013 : KID CUDI feat. TYLER the CREATOR, LOGIC @ AVA
September 06 Kathleen Madigan
September 06 Chief Keef & The Glo Gang ** CANCELED** with IAMSU!
September 07 Mobb Deep with Alchemist
September 12 Krewella **SOLD OUT**
September 13 Local Love Punk Fest
September 14 Craig Gass with Monti Carlo
September 15 Ra Ra Riot with Caveman
September 16 Godspeed You! Black Emperor with Gate
September 17 Something Else Tour w/ Tech N9ne
September 18 Ottmar Liebert
September 19 Morgan Page
September 20 Cold War Kids with PAPA
September 22 Hanson - Anthem World Tour
September 28 Local Love-A-Palooza
September 29 The Naked and Famous with The Colourist
September 30 Carla Morrison with Jandro, Sol Pereyra
October 01 Vampire Weekend **SOLD OUT** with Best Dog Award
October 02 Toro Y Moi with Vinyl Williams
October 04 Red Baraat
October 10 City and Colour with The Paper Kites
October 11 YO GOTTI: I AM TOUR with YG, CASH OUT
October 12 Steve Earle & The Dukes with The Mastersons
October 13 Jimmie Van Zant
October 14 Leon Russell with Chris Black
October 15 Walk The Moon with The Mowgli\'s, Smallpools
October 17 Julieta Venegas with The Jons
October 18 Clannad
October 20 Michael Franti and Spearhead with Serena Ryder
October 22 Steve Vai
October 23 Tim Kasher of Cursive @ Congress with Laura Stevenson
October 23 The Green with Kimie
October 25 Buddy Guy with The Record Company
October 26 Mark Karan with Top Dead Center with Xtra Ticket
October 28 Inked Magazine Presents SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque
October 29 KRS-One with Big Meridox, Jivin Scientist
October 30 Rusted Root with Goodnight, Texas, Spirit Familia
October 31 Local Love Metal Halloween
November 01 Paul Oakenfold
November 02 An Evening With Ryanhood
November 03 Dance of the Dead: The Official After Party for the 24th Annual All Souls Procession with A Tribe Called Red, Dry River Yacht Club, Tygel Pinto, The Garcia Brothers
November 05 Riff Raff CANCELLED
November 06 Gramatik: Age of Reason Fall Tour 2013 with heRobust , Ex Mag
November 07 Baauer with DJ Mustard, S-Type
November 08 Clutch with The Sword, American Sharks
November 09 Robert Cray Band with Tom Walbank
November 10 Lupe Fiasco: Tetsuo and Youth Preview Tour
November 11 Misfits
November 12 KMFDM with Chant
November 14 Chance the Rapper
November 15 Relient K & Motion City Soundtrack with Driver Friendly
November 16 Gaelic Storm
November 17 Hopsin and Yelawolf
November 18 John Vanderslice @ Club Congress with Bent Shapes
November 21 Feelin\' 520 Showcase
November 22 “Lluvia Flamenca” Arizona\\\'s Flamenco Celebration with Juncal Street, Jacome Flamenco, Flamenco Del Pueblo Viejo
November 25 Rockstar Energy Drink Presents: Alkaline Trio & New Found Glory with H2O
November 27 Groundation with Paula Fuga and Mike Love
November 29 Thirty Seconds to Mars with Nightmare and the Cat
November 30 X & The Blasters
December 03 Jonathan Richman featuring Tommy Larkins on drums
December 03 My Jerusalem @ Plush with Fairweatherfriend
December 04 Margaret Cho - POSTPONED INDEFINITELY
December 06 TEDx Tucson: Chuk Shon to Tucson
December 07 Sun Bones, The Electric Blankets, Best Dog Award
December 10 Merle Haggard @ The Fox Theatre
December 12 Dan Hicks & The Hot Licks : Holidaze in Hicksville
December 14 The 2013 Great Cover Up
December 14 Tucson Girls Chorus - Sounds Of Winter
December 20 The Cult - Electric 13 World Tour with Prom Body
December 21 Tesoro and Diluvio w/special guest DJ Dirtyverbs
December 22 Fine Art: 5 Cents (A Benefit for Child\\\'s Play)
December 31 Lucha Libre Año Nuevo w/Sergio Mendoza Y La Orkesta, feat., Salvador Duran with Vox Urbana

2012


11 The Portal
January 14 The Fab Four: The Ultimate Tribute
January 19 Red Bull Presents: The Art of Flight
January 21 Kim Wilson with Tom Walbank
January 26 MarchFourth Marching Band with Diego\\\\\\\'s Umbrella
January 28 An Intimate Solo Acoustic Performance by Citizen Cope
January 30 They Might Be Giants with Jonathan Coulton
January 31 August Burns Red with Silverstein, Texas in July, I the Breather
February 01 Social Distortion with Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls, Sharks
February 02 2 Chainz with Travis Porter
February 03 Sonoran Glass Art Academy Flame Off!
February 04 Lisa Otey and the Desert Divas: SUPER BOA! XI \
February 09 Jake Shimabukuro with Michael Gulezian
February 10 Metropolitan Klezmer
February 11 Powhaus at 2nd Saturdays presents: Arizona GEM with Metrognome, Zackey Force Funk, DJ\'s Carl Hanni, Mother Tierra and Zackey Force Funk
February 12 Zappa Plays Zappa
February 13 Normal Bean Band with Top Dead Center , David Gans
February 15 Young the Giant with Walk the Moon
February 16 Machine Head with Suicide Silence, Darkest Hour
February 17 Kathleen Madigan
February 18 Ozomatli with Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta
February 19 Sister Helen Prejean with Silver Thread Trio
February 23 Gomez with Hey Rosetta!
February 26 Guitar Masters Tour with Andy McKee, Stephen Bennett, Antoine Dufour
February 28 Merle Haggard at the Fox Theatre
March 01 Henry Rollins: The Long March Tour
March 02 Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular
March 03 THAT IS ALL: AN EVENING WITH JOHN HODGMAN with John Roderick
March 04 Sublime with Rome with Everlast
March 08 DEADMEAT TOUR with Steve Aoki with Datsik
March 11 Asking Alexandria with Trivium, Dir En Grey, Motionless In White, I See Stars, The Amity Affliction
March 15 Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros with Rocco DeLuca
March 17 Devil Wears Prada with Every Time I Die, letlive, Oh, Sleeper
March 18 Feed Me with Teeth with AC Slater
March 19 of Montreal with Deerhoof, Kishi Bashi
March 22 The Careless World Tour with TYGA- SOLD OUT with YG, Lil Twist
March 23 Fun. - SOLD OUT with Avalanche City
March 24 Whitechapel with Miss May I, After the Burial, The Plot In You, Structures
March 25 Jeremih with Special Guest
March 30 Polyphonic Spree with New Fumes
April 01 Todd Rundgren
April 03 Bone Thugs-n-Harmony with Featuring Krayzie and Wish , Dilemma
April 05 An Evening with Hunter Hayes
April 07 Festival en el Barrio with Calexico and Friends with Grupo Fantasma, Megafaun
April 10 Childish Gambino with Danny Brown
April 11 Slaughterhouse
April 13 Tech N9ne: Hostile Takeover 2012 with Machine Gun Kelly, Krizz Kaliko, Mayday, Prozak, Stevie Stone
April 14 Hip Hop Soul Music Celebration with Southwest Soul Circuit
April 16 Garbage
April 17 St. Vincent and tUnE-yArDs
April 18 James with Elizaveta
April 20 Andrew Bird with Laura Marling
April 21 Spring Club Crawl with Chali 2na, Shaun Harris, the Project
April 23 Bon Iver with Feist @ TCC Arena
April 26 Ralph Stanley
April 27 Roger Clyne and the Peacemakers with Yardsale Heart
April 28 JET LIFE TOUR 2012? DIRECT FLIGHT with CURREN$Y with STYLES P , THE JETS, Smoke DZA, Fiend 4 Da Money , Corner Boy P, Trademark, Young Roddy
April 29 Ingrid Michaelson with Harper Blynn
May 02 Pato Banton with Spirit Familia, Planet Jam
May 10 BoDeans
May 12 Beyond the Sacred Musc and Arts Festival
May 12 2nd Saturday\'s Presents Southwest Soul Circuit
May 15 Yann Tiersen - CANCELLED with Piano Chat
May 18 Spiritualized with Nikki Lane
May 23 Lil Flip- Canceled with Mims, Rampage
May 24 Twiztid and Kottonmouth Kings , Blaze, Big B
May 25 Andre Nickatina with MUMBLS
May 31 Of Monsters and Men with Yellow Ostrich
June 01 Gillian Welch at Fox Theatre
June 05 Geoff Tate of Queensryche
June 09 Get Out The Vote Concert And Rally For Ron Barber with Sergio Mendoza Y La Orkesta, Joey Burns & Jacob Valenzuela of Calexico, Salvador Duran, and Kevin Pakulis Band featuring Amy Langley with a special appearance by Gabby Giffords
June 12 Indigo Girls with The Shadowboxers
June 14 Los Lobos with Saint Maybe
July 04 Twista **CANCELED** with TBA
July 13 Kid INK with TBA
July 18 Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo @ Fox Theatre
July 21 Reverend Horton Heat with The Outlaw Rebels, The El Camino Royales
July 22 Scream It Like you Mean It 2012: Day 1 with Attack Attack!, We Came As Romans, Woe, Is Me, Abandon All Ships, Like Moths To Flames, Close To Home, SECRETS, Glass Cloud, At The Skylines
July 23 Scream It Like you Mean It 2012: Day 2 with The Acacia Strain, Oceano, The Chariot, In Fear & Faith, , For All Those Sleeping, Volumes, Hands Like Houses
July 24 Melvin Seals & The JGB with Top Dead Center
July 26 Kaskade - Freaks of Nature Tour **SOLD OUT**
July 31 Tucson
 Freedom 
Summer 
2012 
Concert with 


B‐Side 
Players
with 
American 
Android, The Jons
August 03 Big K.R.I.T. with Casey Veggies, Big Sant
August 07 Coheed and Cambria with Aeges, Silver Snakes
August 07 Weird Al Yankovic @ Fox Theatre
August 11 Suzanne Westenhoefer
August 13 Aesop Rock w/Rob Sonic and DJ Big Wiz with Edison, Dark Time Sunshine
August 15 An Evening with Ottmar Liebert and Luna Negra at The Fox Theatre
August 16 David Allan Coe with Chuck Wagon and the Wheelchairs, Hillbilly Bo
August 19 Brandi Carlile with Andy Hull of Manchester Orchestra
August 23 Jimmy Cliff with TBA
August 24 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy with Outlaw Rebels
August 25 KXCI Celebrates 1972
August 29 Eric Johnson
September 05 2012 Tammies Honoring Linda & Federico Ronstadt
September 07 Kirko Bangz ** CANCELED** with TBA
September 14 Adam Carolla
September 15 Giltterball
September 18 Tab Benoit
September 19 Wilco at TCC Music Hall with Jonathan Richman
September 19 The Used with Hell or Highwater, Stars In Stereo
September 22 2 Chainz ** SOLD OUT** with Rockie Fresh
September 24 Beach House with Dustin Wong
September 26 Sean Paul with jahmar international, neon prophet
September 27 The Lumineers **SOLD OUT** with Bad Weather California
September 28 Kickoff for \'State Out of the Union: AZ and the Final Showdown Over the American Dream,\'
the new book by Tucson native Jeff Biggers.
with Jeff Biggers, Salvador Duran, The Jons, Mariachi Nueva Melodia
October 01 Pat Metheny at Fox Theatre
October 01 Dr. Dog with Cotton Jones
October 01 Dr Dog &
The Head and the Heart
combo ticket
October 02 Head and the Heart with Blitzen Trapper, Bryan John Appleby
October 03 The Shins with Washed Out, Sad Baby Wolf
October 04 Mac Miller @ AVA AMPHITHEATER with Travis Porter, YG
October 05 Say Anything with Murder by Death, Tallhart
October 06 Devotchka with TBA
October 07 Here Come the Mummies with Special Guests
October 08 Chevelle with Turbogeist
October 09 Gaelic Storm
October 10 Girl Talk with Dev
October 10 Girl Talk & Sleigh Bells/Araabmuzik Combo
October 11 Xzibit with TBA
October 12 Aimee Mann with Field Report
October 13 2nd Saturdays Presents Back 2 School Music Festival
October 15 AWOLNATION with Imagine Dragons, zeale
October 18 Toadies & Helmet with UME
October 19 Sleigh Bells & Araabmuzik
October 20 Jeff Garlin -Canceled
October 20 MEOWmeow Productions presents Bloodbath!
October 26 Calexico with The Dodos
October 27 HELLYEAH with We KIlled The Union, A Fall To Break
October 28 Taking Back Sunday - Tell All Your Friends Tour with Bayside, Gabriel The Marine
November 03 Ryanhood with The Great Collision, Cameron & Carlie, Catcall
November 04 Ozomatli: Dance of the Dead with Y La Orkesta
November 06 ELECTION NIGHT @ RIALTO
November 16 Jake Shimabukuro
November 17 Jack Russell\'s Great White
November 23 Straight No Chaser at Centennial Hall
November 24 Bela Fleck and The Marcus Roberts Trio @The Fox Theatre
November 26 Ms. Lauryn Hill with TBA
November 29 Kid Ink / T. Mills with Serge Dog
December 01 Doug Stanhope
December 03 Sufjan Stevens Christmas Sing-A-Long with Special Guest - Sheila Saputo
December 07 Kendrick Lamar
**SOLD OUT**
with TBA
December 11 Aaron Neville Christmas Show
December 13 MarchFourth Marching Band with Diego\'s Umbrella, Vokab Kompany
December 15 The 2012 Great Cover Up
December 18 Bootsy Collins with Spirit Familia, Funky Bonz
December 20 Kinky with Mexican Dubwiser, Electric Feel DJ\\\\\\\'s
December 31 Paula Poundstone NYE @ The Fox Theatre
December 31 NEON - 80\'s vs 90\'s Video Dance Party

2011


January 20 Escape The Fate with Alesana, Motionless In White
January 22 Lisa Otey & The Desert Divas
January 23 Railroad Earth
January 23 Railroad Earth with Great American Taxi
January 24 Guster with Good Old War
January 30 Amos Lee with Vusi Mahlasela
January 31 YANN TIERSEN with Naim Amor
February 01 Badfish, a Tribute to Sublime with Scotty Don\\\'t, Funky Bonz, Three Point Turn
February 04 Afrika Bambaataa with Sonario
February 05 Giant Sand with Lonna Kelley, Kiss & The Tells
February 10 Grupo Fantasma with Spirit Familia
February 11 Snoop Dogg with Pilot
February 12 2nd SATURDAYS DOWNTOWN with TNT a TRIBUTE TO ACDC
February 17 Big Sean with Dom Kennedy
February 18 2011 Arizona Daily Star Battle of the Bands with Alisha Peru, Tyler Scruggs, The Opposables, Wrest, Dark Aeturnis, Manic Afte
February 21 Pato Banton with Spirit Familia
February 23 Imagination Movers
at the TCC Music Hall
March 05 Powhaus Presents Foto Au Go-Go with A Photography Exhibit and 60s Mod Celebration at the Historic Rialto Theatre
March 10 MIX-FM Presents Richard Marx
March 11 MarchFourth Marching Band
March 12 2nd SATURDAYS DOWNTOWN with The Mc Zsa Zsas
March 15 Peter Murphy with Livan
March 21 EOTO with Zebbler Encanti Experience
March 22 Great Big Sea
March 26 Festival en el Barrio Viejo w/ Calexico and friends with Robyn Hitchcock, B*Side Players , The Baseball Project, Gabe Sullivan & Taraf de Tucson, Silver Thread Trio, Kiss & The Tells, Mariachi Aztlan de Pueblo High School, Al Perry and more!
March 27 Dan Sperry
March 28 Strange Noize Tour 2011 with Krizz Kaliko, Johnny Richter, Kutt Calhoun, Saigon, Potluck, & Jhornay
March 31 Breast Fest: A Local Music Festival for a Breast Cancer charity
April 03 Wolfgang Gartner with Harvard Bass, Tranceducer, Corbin Dooley
April 07 Blacksmith Presents Talib Kweli with Fashawn, BLACK ONE, DJ Unknown, 520 Boyz
April 08 Shemekia Copeland with Lisa Otey and Diane Van Deurzen
April 09 Music Matters with Howe Gelb
April 10 Sylvan Street
April 12 Pete Yorn with Ben Kweller, The Wellspring
April 13 CAGE THE ELEPHANT with BIFFY CLYRO , SLEEPER AGENT
April 16 Spring Club Crawl Revised Line Up! with Tom Walbank
April 17 Interpol with School of Seven Bells
April 18 Sleigh Bells & Klaxons - CANCELED
April 19 George Thorogood at The Fox Theatre
April 20 TWIZTID with Boondox, AMB, Intrinzik, CCS Crew
April 26 Curren$y with Trademark, Young Roddy, Fiend, Corner Boy P
April 28 Stephen Marley with Ghetto Youths Crew feat. Chris Ellis, Joe Mercer, and Daniel Bambaata
April 29 Patton Oswalt
April 30 Foreigner
May 01 Sierra Leone\'s Refugee All Stars- CANCELED
May 03 Brotha Lynch Hung - Canceled with TBA
May 04 Atmosphere with BLUEPRINT, GRIEVES with BUDO, SAB THE ARTIST, DJ ABILITIES
May 05 Ghostland Observatory with DJ Matt Mccoy
May 05 Robert Cray at The Fox Theatre with Tom Wallbank
May 06 Los Lobos with Sergio Mendoza Y La Orkesta
May 07 Roger Clyne and the Peacemakers with Greyhound Soul
May 08 Fleet Foxes
May 10 The B-52s with Kiss and the Tells
May 11 Paramount Original Laser Spectacular feat. the Music of Pink Floyd
May 12 Brandi Carlile with Ivan & Alyosha
May 13 Devin The Dude with Coughee Brothaz
May 14 Beyond The Sacred: Music and Arts Festival with Gabriel Sullivan and The Taraf de Tucson, The Jons, Brian Lopez, Blind Divine, Ensphere, and Dead Western Plains
May 17 Bone Thugs N Harmony with D.$., DJ Unnkown
May 18 Above & Beyond
May 24 Dirty Dozen Brass Band with Crawdaddy-O
May 26 Warren G- CANCELED with DJ iFM
June 09 HED 2 HEAD TOUR FEATURING: MUSHROOMHEAD & HED PE with Animus Divine
June 10 Buddy Guy with Michael Williams Band
June 11 Weird Al Yankovic @ Fox Theatre
June 11 The Portal
June 12 Yellowcard and Good Charlotte with Runner Runner
June 14 Tech N9ne with Special Guests
June 16 Buckethead with Wolff (of Drums & Tuba)
June 16 Buckethead
June 17 Krishna Das
June 20 Toots and the Maytals
June 21 Brett Dennen with Dawes
June 22 SKRILLEX with Porter Robinson, Zedd, Juggernaut, Innerparty System and Whiteboi
June 25 Okkervil River with Titus Andronicus, NewVillager
June 29 Ottmar Liebert at The Fox Theatre
June 29 Wiz Khalifa @ AVA AMPHITHEATER with Big Sean, Chevy Woods
July 02 Baja Arizona Independence Day with Gabe Sullivan and Taraf de Tucson, Silverbell, Seashell Radio, Yardsale Heart, and more to be announced.
July 04 Steve Earle- CANCELED
July 05 Foster The People with Gardens & Villa
July 08 Eric Johnson
July 09 2nd Saturdays with Atom Heart Mother
July 11 Reel Big Fish & Streetlight Manifesto with Rodeo Ruby Love, The Maxies
July 16 Ben Folds with Kenton Chen
July 17 Reverend Horton Heat with The Swingin\' Utters
July 22 Flor De Muertos Film Screening
July 23 Flor De Muertos Film Screening
July 24 Flor De Muertos Film Screening
July 30 HAPA
July 31 Marcia Ball
August 06 Rialto Cabaret Series with The Preservation, Kiss and the Tells, & Andrew Collberg
August 11 Little Big Town with Arrowheart
August 12 The Tubes
August 13 Nipsey Hussle with Special Guests
August 17 All-Stars Tour with Featuring: Emmure & Alesana
August 20 KXCI Celebrates 1971
August 26 Bass Monster Tour with Reid Speed, Cyberoptics, FS
August 27 Young Jeezy with Jae High, We Got Next, Dezert Boyz
August 31 The 2011 Tammies
September 01 Explosions in the Sky with Twin Sister
September 02 HoCo FEST Night Two: Sergent Garcia with Tesoro
September 09 Powhaus Presents Glitterball 3000 with The Electric Blankets, Thriftstore Throwdown
September 10 Doug Benson with Graham Elwood (Boulder / Colo Springs / Tucson)
September 10 JEFFERSON STARSHIP
40th ANNIVERSARY
\
September 14 Queensryche with Windowpane
September 17 Friki Fest II Skull Island Featuring: Agent Orange with Lords of Altamont, The Omens, The Mission Creeps, Scorpion Vs. Tarantula, Vicki and the Vengents, Denver City Saltlicks, Poi-Zen Fire troupe, Wyld Vybe dance troupe and The King of Surf Drums
September 18 ELECTRIC SUMMER VOL. 4 with Mord Fustang, Daft Punk\'d - The Tribute, DJ SICKX
September 20 Nashville Pussy & Dwarves with The Besmirchers, Retard Riot
September 23 Michael Grimm with Deceptively Innocent
September 24 PHATfest with INFECTED MUSHROOM, TBA
September 30 We Came As Romans with Miss May I, Of Mice & Men, Texas In July, Close To Home
October 01 Fall Club Crawl
October 02 Portugal. The Man with Alberta Cross
October 04 Never Shout Never with Rocket to the Moon, Fake Problems, Carter Hulsey
October 05 Misfits with Juicehead, Bricktop
October 06 Peacetreaty
October 07 TFMF: Better Than Something: Jay Reatard
October 08 Insane Clown Posse with Twiztid, Blaze
October 12 Tech N9ne
October 12 Tech N9ne with Special Guests
October 13 Panic! At The Disco with Foxy Shazam, Patrick Stump
October 14 Andre Nickatina with Hopsin , Raider Dave, Cryptic Wisdom and, Lyrical Mastermind Crew, Booda
October 19 TYGA
October 20 Cosmic Gate with Cowboy Mike, Dream State
October 22 Luz De Vida: A Compilation to Benefit the Victims of the Tucson Tragedy with Joey and John from Calexico, Kiss and the Tells, Salvador Duran, Reno Del Mar, Mariachi Luz de Luna, HAIRSPRAYFIREANDGIRLS, Tracy Shedd, La Cerca, Golden Boots, Silverbell, Rich Hopkins, and Tom Walbank
October 24 Game with Jae High, We Got Next, J-Rock, and Nesha P
October 25 Manchester Orchestra with White Denim, The Dear Hunter, Little Hurricane
October 27 Gaelic Storm
October 28 Solace In Nothing with Stands with Fists, Ensphere, Lethal Dosage, Trinity
October 29 Nightmare on Congress Street
October 31 Filter with Menew, American Android, Stareater
November 02 Tinariwen with Sophie Hunger, Key Ingredients of African Soul
November 04 Ryanhood with Silver Thread Trio
November 05 FLOR DE MUERTOS Film Screening
November 06 Calexico: DANCE OF THE DEAD with Sergio Mendoza, Silver Thread Trio, Salvador Duran, Mariachi Aztlan, Pride of Arizona Marching Band and MORE
November 07 Rock Your Self to Sleep Tour Sponsored by Motel 6 with Alesana, A Skylit Drive, Sleeping With Sirens, Attilla , Memphis May Fire and The Sea Swallowed Us Whole
November 08 3 GUITAR HEROES - CANCELLED with featuring Michael Schenker, Uli Jon Roth & Leslie West
November 08 The Bo-Keys with The Michael P Big Band
November 10 Lucky Tubb and the Modern Day Troubadours with The Honky Tonk Underground feat. Al Perry, Emilie Marchand, Mike Hebert & more
November 12 Mac Miller
SOLD OUT
November 15 Pink Martini @ The Fox Theatre
November 22 Between the Buried and Me with Animals As Leaders, Tesseract
November 23 BASSGIVING with Evol Intent with Thomas B vs. Whiteboi, Wildcat
November 26 Roger Clyne and the Peacemakers with Tramps and Thieves
December 01 John Waters Christmas Show
December 02 Supersuckers with Three Bad Jacks
December 03 Powhaus Presents PROPHECY with Mr. Free & The Satellite Freakout
December 08 The Wailers and Lee Scratch Perry with Lee Scratch Perry, Spirit Familia
December 09 CAKE - Sold Out
December 10 Doug Stanhope & Friends with Neil Hamburger, Henry Phillips, Lynn Shawcroft, Brody Stevens, Brendon Walsh, Garrett Staab + Nowhere Man & A Whiskey Girl
December 12 Brian Setzer\\\'s Rockabilly Riot with kings of pleasure
December 15 Rafael Moreno y Descarga: Viva la Salsa! with With Special Guests: TBA
December 17 The Great Cover-Up
December 31 NEW YEAR'S EVE: VIVA MEXICO Y SU MUSICA with Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta y Salvador Duran, Caray

2010


January 02 CLUSTERF**CK ROCK AND ROLL DANCE PARTY & VARIETY SHOW with The Creamys
January 04 Sonic Youth with Sic Alps
January 14 COWBOY MOUTH?S ANNUAL ROCK AND ROLL MARDI GRAS FEATURING JUNIOR BROWN with Junior Brown co-headlines, Carnivaleros
January 24 John Hammond with Stefan George, Dylan Charles
January 29 Powhaus Productions Presents The Glitter Ball with Cadillac Steakhouse, Ultramaroon, Silver Fox, DJ Dan Shapiro and DJ T-Bag
January 30 New Found Glory
January 30 New Found Glory with Saves The Day, Hellogoodbye, Fireworks
January 31 The Residents
February 03 Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime with Scotty Dont, The Hounds, Three Point Turn
February 05 Tucson Gem and Jam with Eoto, Telepath, Random Rab
February 06 Tucson Gem and Jam with Pnuma Trio, Boombox, Vibesquad
February 12 Dave Mason with Alex Drizos
February 13 Motion City Soundtrack with Set Your Goals, This Providence, The Swellers
February 16 Les Claypool with Beats Antique
February 18 Al Di Meola
February 19 AZ Daily Star Presents The Battle of the Bands
February 23 The Soundtrack of our Lives with Nico Vega, The Static Session
February 25 Kelley Hunt with Carnivaleros
February 26 The Imploding Silicon Improbable with Under Velvetground
February 26 Powhaus Productions Presents POP
February 27 5 for $5! Featuring Pork Torta with Golden Boots, Mr. Free, Cadillac Steakhouse, Lenguas Largas
February 28 STS9 with EMANCIPATOR
March 02 Rebelution with Soja, Zion I
March 03 George Thorogood & The Destroyers with Moreland & Arbuckle
March 04 Killswitch Engage - CANCELLED with Devil Wears Prada, Dark Tranquillity
March 05 Ozomatli with Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta
March 11 Keb\' Mo\' with Lisa Otey
March 13 Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta with Gabriel Sullivan
March 13 Music Swapmeet
March 14 Emmitt-Nershi Band with The String Figures
March 23 Rockstar Energy Drink presents the AP Tour featuring Never Shout Never with Hey Monday , The Cab, Every Avenue, and The Summer Set
March 26 Powhaus Productions Presents TRASH
March 30 Megadeth - Rust In Peace Tour with special guests Testament and Exodus with Testament, Exodus
March 31 Krishna Das and Deva Premal & Miten
April 02 MOUNTAIN GOATS FILM AT THE SCREENING ROOM
April 03 Festival en El Barrio Viejo w/ Calexico & Friends with Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta, Crawdaddy-O, Tom Walbank, Naim Amor, Salvador Duran, Fourkiller Flats, Silver Thread Trio, Courtney Robbins & Mariachi Aztlan de Pueblo High School
April 04 Soulfly
April 07 Jonatha Brooke
April 07 Jonatha Brooke
April 09 Ryanhood, Tyrone Wells supports
April 10 Manslander Union with Al Perry, Tryst, Fourkiller Flats, Greyhound Soul, Kate Becker Project, Cathy Rivers, Cheepness, Poi-Zen, The Shantowskis, Maggie Golston
April 13 Patty Griffin with Scott Miller
April 16 Powhaus presents Okie Dokie Karaoke
April 17 Spring Club Crawl 2010 with The Jons, Greyhound Soul, Triple Cobra, Tucson Casual Social Club featuring: Gabe Sullivan, Andrew Collberg, Brian Lopez, Amy Rude, Will Elliott, and Clay Koweek,
April 19 Yann Tiersen with Typhoon
April 20 Pretty Lights with Eliot Lipp
April 23 The Avett Brothers with Truth and Salvage Co
April 24 Powhaus presents Taboo
April 26 Heartless Bastards @ Club Congress
April 29 As I Lay Dying with Demonhunter, Bless The Fall, War of Ages
April 29 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers - TOMBSTONE AZ with Jason Boots
April 30 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers - Tucson with Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta, Jason Boots
May 01 Flobots with Trouble Andrew, Champagne Champagne
May 01 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers - BISBEE AZ SOLD OUT! with Jason Boots
May 02 Zane Lamprey with Mark Ryan , Steve McKenna
May 04 Mastodon with Baroness, Between The Buried And Me, Valiant Thor
May 05 Drive-By Truckers with Henry Clay People
May 06 NOFX with Teenage Bottle Rocket, Tony Sly, Cobra Skuls
May 07 Sierra Leone\'s Refugee All Stars with Spirit Familia
May 08 Thrice & Manchester Orchestra - CANCELED
May 11 Straight No Chaser
May 12 King Sunny Ade - CANCELED
May 14 Fear Factory with TBA
May 16 Volunteer Fair
May 21 Cypress Hill Canceled Over SB 1070 with Shaun Harris
May 21 ?RISE UP & DANCE! Derechos Humanos fundraiser
May 22 Okie Dokie Karaoke and 80s Workout Dance Party
May 24 Robert Cray Band with Bad News Blues Band
May 28 Powhaus Productions Presents Jump Off
June 01 Deftones with Juarez
June 02 George Clinton with Cosmic Slop
June 03 Tech N9ne
June 06 Nas with 20 Twinn Twin, CCS Crew
June 08 Enrique Bunbury
June 09 Robert Randolph and the Family Band with Jonathan Tyler & The Northern Lights
June 10 Cage The Elephant with 22-20s, AutoVaughn
June 18 Powhaus Presents Queerplosion
June 22 Grupo Fantasma with Sonidero Verbobala, Gabriel Sullivan
June 23 Kris Allen with Green River Ordinance
June 25 Powhaus Productions Presents Quincea?era
July 02 Hapa
July 07 Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
July 16 Hed PE with Kutt Kalhoun, Big B, Johnny Richter of KMK
July 17 The Swell Season with Peter Salett
July 18 Sextreme Ball 2010 Featuring Lords of Acid and My Life With the Thrill Kill Kult with BLOWNLOAD, DJ DEATHWISH, DJ MIGHTY MIKE SAGA & DJ RIZE
July 19 Latino Solidarity with Los Pleneros de la 21, Las Krudas Cubensi , Los Cenzontles
July 21 The New Pornographers with The Dodos, Imaad Wasif
July 23 Young Buck with Special guests
July 28 Rhythm Devils Featuring members of The Grateful Dead
July 29 Josh Blue
August 11 Powhaus Productions Presents LIT!
August 13 5 Bands for 5 Bucks with Brian Lopez, Shaun Harris, The Ghost Dove, Runaway 5, Dead Western Plains
August 16 Matisyahu with Dub Trio
August 18 The Reverend Horton Heat with Split Lip Rayfield, Hillstomp
August 20 Over The Limit Tour featuring As Blood Runs Black & Oceano with Arsonist Get All The Girls, Tony Danza Tap Dance Extavaganza, Thick As Blood, Burning The Masses, Circle of Contempt, Blind Witness, This Or The Apocolypse, Son Of Aurelius
August 21 E-40 CANCELED with Special Guests
August 24 Kottonmouth Kings with Authority Zero, Big B
August 26 The Tubes
August 27 Powhaus Presents Fun Time Party GO!
August 28 KXCI Celebrate 1970
September 01 Smashing Pumpkins
September 01 KFMA Presents Smashing Pumpkins
September 08 The 2010 Tammies with Howe Gelb, Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta, Andrew Collberg, Acorn Bcorn, HAIRSPRAYFIREANDGIRLS, Key Ingredients of African Soul
September 11 Santa Muerte Music & Arts Festival with Mostly Bears, Gabriel Sullivan & The Taraf De Tucson, Blind Divine, Ensphere, Strata Divide, 12:00 - 2:00am WOPR (midnight dance party) Special performances by Flam Chen.
September 15 Johnny Rawls with Diane Van Deurzen and Lisa Otey
September 17 Big Brother and the Holding Company with Top Dead Center
September 18 Pepper with Shwayze, Pour Habit
September 24 Michael Franti & Spearhead with Tamarama
September 25 Powhaus Presents Robot 2010: A Dance Odyssey
September 27 Jimmy Eat World with We Were Promised Jetpacks
September 29 The Expendables with The Aggrolites, B Foundation, Three Point Turn
October 03 CocoRosie with Brian Lopez
October 04 Spoon with Dale Watson
October 04 Benise @ The Fox Theatre
October 05 Blues Traveler
October 05 Blues Traveler with Abandoned By Heroes
October 06 Rebelution with Zion I, Tribal Seeds
October 07 Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros with He\'s My Brother She\'s My Sister
October 08 RIALTO\'S 90TH BIRTHDAY with A screening of the 1924 silent film \'THE MINE WITH THE IRON DOOR\'
October 09 FISHBONE
October 09 Tucson Film & Music Festival Screenings
October 10 RIALTO\'S 90TH BIRTHDAY - Matinee
October 10 Asking Alexandria with Veil of Maya, For all those Sleeping , Within our Reach, When stars abandon skies, There\'s something about Kate, I topple phararohs
October 12 Tech N9ne with E40, Krizz Kaliko, Kutt Calhoun, Glasses Malone, Young G
October 13 The National with Owen Pallett
October 14 BeauSoleil with The Dusty 45s
October 15 Collie Buddz & New Kingston with The Holdup, Another Day
October 16 Fall Club Crawl with Bettie Serveert with Greyhound Soul, Seashell Radio, Silverthread Trio
October 20 Gaelic Storm
October 22 DMX with TBA
October 23 Minus The Bear with Tim Kasher (Cursive), The Globes
October 24 Stanley Clarke Band
October 26 Wiz Khalifa with special guests Yelawolf
October 26 Wiz Khalifa SOLD OUT with special guests YELAWOLF
October 26 Wiz Khalifa afterparty
October 29 Werewolf Bar Mitzvah with Designer Drugs, Bart B More, The Control Freeks
October 30 Powhaus Presents Something Wicked This Way Comes with Mission Creeps
October 31 of Montreal with Har Mar Superstar, Provocatease
November 02 Airwalk Presents THE AP TOUR FALL 2010 with Bring Me The Horizon, August Burns Red, Emarosa, Polar Bear Club, This Is Hell
November 03 Ghostland Observatory with TBA
November 04 Gov\'t Mule
November 05 Five Finger Death Punch with Animus Divine, DirtNap, Black Rose Red
November 06 Joanna Newsom with Ariella Daly
November 07 Calexico with Sergio Mendoza y la Orkesta
November 08 Bad Religion with Bouncing Souls, Off With Their Heads
November 10 Charlie Musselwhite with Tom Walbank
November 13 GWAR with Death Camp, Infernaeon , The Casualties
November 17 Todd Snider with Tracy Shedd
November 18 Steve Aoki with Marshall Barnes, DJ Eye, Dame Fifty\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\'5
November 20 Suzanne Westenhoeffer
November 22 Social Distortion with Lucero, Frank Turner
November 23 KRQ Presents 3OH!3 with Hellogoodbye , Down With Webster , Kay Flay
November 24 Rick Ross - CANCELLED
November 26 Brothers GOW
November 27 Powhaus Presents SOLID GOLD
November 30 Pretty Lights with Free The Robots, Gramatik
December 01 Dimmu Borgir with Dawn of Ashes, Blood Red Throne, Enslaved
December 02 Karl Denson's Tiny Universe with Orgone
December 03 TEDxTucson
A Night of Riveting talks by Remarkable People
December 04 Upright Citizens Brigade Touring Company
December 09 The Great Cover-Up
December 10 Curren$y & Nipsey Hu$$le , Smoke DZA, Feind & Corner boy P
December 11 The Great Cover-Up
December 17 Sam Adams - CANCELED with LA Riots
December 18 Ryanhood\'s 7th Annual Christmas Concert
December 19 Bela Fleck and The Flecktones
December 30 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers with Flathead
December 31 NEW YEAR\'S EVE: Casablanca with Sergio Mendoza and His Orchestra playing big band favorites

2009


January 09 Craig Ferguson
January 20 Eric Johnson
January 29 Badfish, A Tribute To Sublime with SKITN, The Hounds, Scotty Don\'t
January 31 Lil Rob
February 05 Slightly Stoopid with The Supervillains
February 06 Devotchka with Crooked Fingers
February 07 Tucson Gem and Jam \'09 with Ghostland Observatory, Prefuse 73, Lipp Service
February 08 Tucson Gem and Jam \'09 with Greyboy Allstars, Madd Professor, Pnuma Live PA Set & Music Video
February 10 Eagles of Death Metal with The Living Things, Tongue Dried Sun
February 11 Susan Tedeschi with Special Guest James Hunter
February 14 Andrew Bird with Loney Dear
February 19 Rock Star Energy Drink Taste of Chaos Tour with Thursday, Four Year Strong, Bring Me The Horizon, Pierce The Veil, Cancer Bats
February 20 Arizona Daily Star Battle of the Bands with Idella, The Kingsfoil, Monterey, So?ar, Steff Koeppen, We Draw the Tide
February 22 Paramount Original LaserSpectacular feat. the Music of Pink Floyd
February 25 Three Redneck Tenors - CANCELED
February 26 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
February 27 Nicky Cruz
March 07 Justin Roberts
March 07 The Flying Karamazov Brothers @ FOX THEATRE
March 07 Craig Gass COMEDY SPECIAL/LIVE ALBUM TAPING with Jason Stewart, Cortney Cronin
March 08 Charlie Hunter
March 10 Take Action Tour with Cute Is What We Aim For , Meg & Dia , Breathe Carolina , Every Avenue & Anarbor
March 12 Shwayze & LMFAO with Chris Young, Tha Formula, Silver Medallion
March 14 Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta
March 15 Rocco Deluca and The Burden with honeyhoney
March 16 Bad Religion with Bricktop
March 17 Raul Malo with James Intveld
March 20 Missy Higgins with Justin Nozuka with Justin Nozuka, Tracy Shedd
March 24 The Used - SOLD OUT with The Bled
March 25 Rockstar Energy Drink Presents the AP Tour with The Maine, 3oh!3, Family Force 5, Hit The Lights, Rocket To The Moon
March 28 George Kahumoku, Jr with Dennis Kamakahi, Richard Ho\\\'opi\\\'i
March 29 Brett Dennen with Angus & Julia Stone
March 30 Candlebox with Jet Black Stare, Royal Bliss, Tongue Dried Sun
April 01 Madeleine Peyroux with Jesse Harper of Old School Freight Train
April 02 BeauSoleil and David Lindley
April 03 Bruce Cockburn
April 04 Ryanhood CD Release Show with NK Band
April 05 Wonka Presents Bamboozle Roadshow with WE THE KINGS, FOREVER THE SICKEST KIDS, THE CAB, NEVER SHOUT NEVER, MERCY MERCEDES
April 06 Dark Star Orchestra
April 07 Styxmania with 80\'s & Gentlemen, Whole Lotta Zep
April 10 Ozomatli with Sergio Mendoza Y La Orkesta
April 15 311 - SOLD OUT with The 88
April 16 Bajofondo-POSTPONED
April 17 Atmosphere with P.O.S., Los Nativos, Attracted to Gods
April 18 Spring Club Crawl Featuring M. Ward with Lonna Kelley, The Jons, Andrew Collberg
April 19 Franz Ferdinand with Born Ruffians
April 20 James Morrison - CANCELED with Diane Birch
April 22 Robert Cray Band
April 24 The Faint and Ladytron with Crocodiles
April 25 Doug Benson
April 26 Indigenous with The Plateros
April 30 WILCO Film Screening: ASHES OF AMERICAN FLAGS
May 02 Calexico with Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta
May 06 (hed) p.e. with The Dirtball, Mower, Dgaf
May 07 The Avett Brothers with Magnolia Electric Company
May 08 TALIB KWELI with PARIS - CANCELED with Planet Asia, Kam, T-K.A.S.H. and Sellassie
May 10 New Found Glory with Bayside, Set Your Goals, Fireworks
May 11 CARRIE RODRIGUEZ @ PLUSH
May 12 Scott Weiland with Tongue Dried Sun
May 17 Opeth
May 22 Tech N9ne with Murs
May 24 The Crystal Method with LA Riots
May 25 Gojira with The Chariot, Car Bomb
May 29 Lucinda Williams - TUCSON with Buick 6
May 30 Lucinda Williams - MESA with Buick 6
May 31 Animal Collective with Black Dice
June 01 Queensr?che
June 02 Alkaline Trio with Finch, Broken End Stereo
June 03 Brandi Carlile AT LEO RICH THEATRE @ Tucson Convention Center with Gregory Alan Isakov
June 05 The Atomic Punks - Early Van Halen Tribute with Running Hot - Rolling Stones Tribute
June 06 David Bromberg with Angel Band
June 07 Tucson Volunteer Fair
June 11 Matisyahu with K\'Naan, Dub Trio
June 12 Keb\' Mo\'
June 16 Peter Murphy
June 17 Bela Fleck & Toumani Diabate
June 18 WILCO AFTERPARTY with HERE WE GO MAGIC with Holy Rolling Empire
June 18 Wilco AT CENTENNIAL HALL with Grizzly Bear
June 19 BAD Fest with Monster Pussy, Flagrante Delicto, Calle Debauche
June 20 Santigold
June 23 Xavier Rudd with Jeremy Fisher
June 25 Acoustic Alchemy @ Berger PA Center
June 26 DJ Quik with Kurupt of The Dogg Pound
June 27 Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta with Descarga, Caray
June 28 2 Live Crew with Damaged Good$, Kleptooo
July 11 Pete Yorn with TheNewNo2
July 12 Cowboy Junkies and Son Volt - Tucson
July 13 Arc Angels with Greyhound Soul
July 14 Cowboy Junkies and Son Volt - MESA
July 15 Ottmar Liebert
July 26 Snoop Dogg with Stephen Marley
July 27 Thrash & Burn Tour Feat. DevilDriver with Emmure , Despised Icon , My Children My Bride , Veil of Maya , For the Fallen Dreams , Oceano , Animus Divine
July 28 De La Soul with TBA
July 30 The Showdown with Hands , Armana Reign
August 01 Glasvegas
August 02 Underground Hustlemania Feat. Intrinzik with Lil Dead, CCS Crew , Mindz of Chaos, Dro Kin, Punk A.D. & 520 Tru
August 05 Reel Big Fish & The English Beat with Supervillains, Man Overboard
August 08 Sinbad
August 15 KXCI Woodstock Tribute Concert
August 17 Los Lonely Boys
August 18 Steve Earle with Alison Moorer
August 19 Hatebreed
August 20 Underpass Grand Opening with Salvador Duran
August 21 Creative City Underpass Re-opening Party! with Mr. Free, Flagrante Delicto, PLOY , Ensphere, Michelle Blades, Tom Walbank and the Ambassadors, Batucaxe, Westside Combo, Mata Leau
August 22 Ryanhood with Telescope
August 25 George Clinton
August 28 The Atomic Punks with Running Hot - Rolling Stones Tribute
August 29 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers with Goodbye to Pretty
September 01 Jim Rose Circus - CANCELLED
September 02 Johnny Winter with Larry and The Blues Avengers
September 03 Tucson Weekly Tammies
September 08 Paolo Nutini with Anya Marina
September 11 Mr. Capone-E & Krayzie Bone , Mr. Criminal
September 15 Umphrey\'s McGee with Iration
September 16 Michael Franti and Spearhead with Trevor Hall
September 17 Mason Jennings
September 18 Andre Nickatina
September 19 Static X with Kill Kapacity, LeVeL XIII
September 22 Sugar Ray with Dirtyheads, Aimee Allen, Telecasters
September 23 In Flames with The Faceless, 3 Inches of Blood, Between The Buried & Me
September 25 Pink Martini
September 26 Sergio Mendoza y La Orkesta
September 28 Bon Iver with Megafaun
September 29 Bobby Keys with George Howard
September 30 Robert Earl Keen with Mark Insley
October 03 Club Crawl
October 07 The Subdudes with Crawdaddy-O
October 08 Think. Talk. Take Action: A Community Gathering for Youth (and Families)
October 09 Margaret Cho with John Roberts
October 10 5th annual Tucson Film & Music Festival
October 11 5th annual Tucson Film & Music Festival
October 12 A Day To Remember with Parkway Drive, In Fear And Faith, I See Stars
October 13 Ghostface Killah @ The Rock with Mayer Hawthorne
October 13 Atreyu with Escape The Fate, Endless Hallway
October 14 Kittie with Soil, Arkaea, Straight Line Stitch
October 15 Jaguares
October 16 Brandi Carlile with Katie Herzig
October 17 The Alternative Press Tour with Mayday Parade, The Academy Is..., Set Your Goals, The Secret Handshake, You Me at Six
October 18 Kottonmouth Kings with Potluck
October 21 Gogol Bordello with Apostle of Hustle
October 23 IDKE XI Dragdom
October 25 Tech N9ne with with Special Guests Slaughterhouse (Featuring Joe Budden, Crooked I, Royce Da 5\\\\\\\'9, & Joel Ortiz), Krizz Kaliko, Kutt Kalhoun , Stevie Stone, Glasses Malone
October 26 Colbie Caillat with Howie Day, Trevor Hall
October 28 Peaches
October 30 Bone Thugs -N -Harmony, the complete original line-up with TBA
November 03 The Bravery with Living Things, The Dustys
November 04 GLAMOUR KILLS TOUR: All Time Low with We The Kings, Hey Monday, The Friday Night Boys
November 06 Everclear with Clayton Senne, Tongue Dried Sun
November 08 Calexico and the Filming of \'Flor De Muertos\' with Molehill Orkestrah
November 10 Hanson with Sherwood
November 13 GWAR
November 14 Ghostland Observatory with Matt McCoy
November 15 Insane Clown Posse with Hed PE, The Dayton Family, Intrinzik
November 17 Peter Bjorn and John with El Perro Del Mar
November 21 Benefit for Tucson Alliance for Autism with ShadyLane, The Opposables ,, 8 minutes to Burn, I Promise You Revenge, I Bet it was a Massacre
December 01 Forever The Sickest Kids with The Rocket Summer, Sing It Loud, My Favorite Highway, Broken End Stereo
December 02 Puscifer with Neil Hamburger
December 04 JohnJay & Rich?s Strictly Tucson Phooson with 3OH!3 with Justin Bieber, Orianthi, Jason Derulo
December 10 92.9 THE MOUNTAIN WINTER WONDERJAM WITH TRAIN & FIVE FOR FIGHTING with Ryanhood
December 12 The Devil Wears Prada & All That Remains with Story of the Year, Haste The Day
December 15 Pitbull
December 16 In This Moment with MOTIONLESS IN WHITE
December 18 Better Than Mistletoe Holiday Show Feat. The Maine with The Summer Set, Tonight We Have Rhythm

2008


January 01 11
January 01 11
January 11 As I Lay Dying with August Burns Red, Evergreen Terrace, Still Remains
January 12 Kottonmouth Kings with Sen Dog of Cypress Hill, Dirty Heads
January 18 Ryan Adams and The Cardinals
January 21 Saosin with Armor For Sleep, The Bled
January 25 An Acoustic Evening With Howard Jones with accompaniment by Robin Boult
January 29 Hot Buttered Rum with Reverend Peyton?s Big Damn Band
January 30 Angels & Airwaves with Meg & Dia, The Color Fred, Ace Enders
February 02 Craig Gass
February 08 AZ Daily Star Battle of the Bands
February 09 Dan Zanes and Friends
February 11 George Clinton & Parliament / Funkadelic
February 12 Rodrigo Y Gabriela with The Mother Hips
February 16 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers with The Jons
February 17 Aiden with Madina Lake, My American Heart, Schoolyard Heroes and Farewell to Freeway
February 22 Paramount Original LaserSpectacular feat. the Music of Pink Floyd
February 23 Ladysmith Black Mambazo
February 26 Bone Thugs -N- Harmony with Intrinzik, Skrilla Scrooge
February 27 Hellyeah with Nonpoint, Bury Your Dead
March 01 Esteban
March 07 Authority Zero with Civet, Ph8, You Apart, The Diversion Program
March 13 Shooter Jennings with Andy Hersey
March 14 Explosions In The Sky with Lichens
March 18 Rockstar/Alternative Press Tour with All Time Low,The Rocket Summer, The Matches,Sonny, Forever The Sickest Kids
March 21 Kool Keith with Jivin\' Scientists
March 24 The Wailers with Kalai
March 27 The Black Keys with Jay Reatard
March 28 The Avett Brothers with Jessica Lea Mayfield
March 29 My Chemical Romance with Billy Talent, Drive By
April 01 Les Claypool with Tim Fite
April 03 Paul Thorn
April 05 Josh Blue
April 06 Story Of The Year with Madina Lake, Josephine Collective
April 17 Dimmu Borgir with Behemoth, Keep of Kalessin
April 18 Tech N9ne with Paul Wall, Ill Bill, Intrinzik, CCs Crew
April 19 2008 Spring Club Crawl
April 20 David Hidalgo and Louie Perez of Los Lobos
April 21 Collie Buddz & The Grouch
April 24 Minus The Bear with Portugal The Man, The Big Sleep
April 26 Unwritten Law with Good With Grenades, Hilldale\'s Finest, Last Act of Defiance and Less Than Famous
May 01 Boys Like Girls with Meriwether, Broken End Stereo, Tonight We Have Rhythm
May 02 King Diamond - Canceled
May 02 Jerry Douglas with Crystal Ridge Bluegrass Band
May 10 2008 Rockstar Get A Life Tour Featuring
♦The Used♦
with Straylight Run, Army of Me, Street Drum Corps
May 11 Brett Dennen & Missy Higgins
May 14 Pink Martini
May 23 Calexico with Mariachi Luz De Luna, Salvador Duran, Mariachi Aztl?n de Pueblo High School
May 30 Cowboy Junkies
May 31 Jamie Lidell with James Pants
June 06 Mountain Fridays @ Rialto featuring Brendan James
June 07 X with Detroit Cobras
June 09 Chimaira with Soilent Green
June 10 Rancid with Buck O Nine, The Dead Tones
June 11 Hot Buttered Rum & Tea Leaf Green
June 14 Stands With Fists with Less Than Famous, Chip Ritter, 7 Days Of May, Bala Blanca, Abandoned By Heroes
June 17 RZA as Bobby Digital with Stone Mecca
June 18 Indigo Girls with Brandi Carlile
June 19 Drive-By Truckers with Dead Confederate
June 21 Adrienne Young and Little Sadie with Entre Peruanos, Tim Weed
June 26 Ottmar Liebert at The Fox Tucson Theatre
June 26 Ani DiFranco with Martyn Joseph
June 27 Steve Earle with Allison Moorer
June 29 Mike Ness - MOVED TO CLUB CONGRESS
June 29 Five Finger Death Punch with Flesh Factor, Grudge Holder
July 07 Reverend Horton Heat with Supersuckers, Nashville Pussy
July 11 Fox 11 Music Melee
July 15 Rx Bandits-CANCELED with Portugal The Man, Facing New York
July 19 REVOLUTION with Matthew Harris, Tranceducer, Tarzan vs. Whiteboi, Cojami, & Corbin Dooley
July 21 Wolf Parade with Listening Party
July 25 Mountain Fridays @ Rialto featuring Matt Nathanson with Andrew Collberg
July 26 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers with Telescope
July 28 Coheed And Cambria with Secret Machines, Russian Circles
July 30 Less Than Jake
August 01 Juliette and the Licks & The Donnas - CANCELLED
August 02 The Hold Steady with The Loved Ones
August 08 THE TEMPTATIONS at The Fox Tucson Theatre
August 09 Uberzone with Ultraviolet Sound, Electric Valentine, John Haze, DJ Hart, Mental Experiment, J Armand
August 13 2008 Tammies with Golden Boots, Tom Walbank , Sand Rubies (Hall of Fame),Michael P. Nordberg, Jo Wilkinson & Crystal Ridge Bluegrass Band
August 15 Mountain Fridays @ Rialto featuring Joshua James with Andrew Collberg
August 16 KXCI Benefit Concert Featuring Kevin Pakulis Band with Greyhound Soul
August 22 Suzanne Westenhoefer
August 25 Neko Case with Crooked Fingers
August 29 Testament with Sacred Reich
September 01 Misfits with Last Act Of Defiance
September 04 DJ Quik
September 06 Old Blind Dogs
September 09 Squeeze with Theresa Andersson
September 10 Mogwai with Fuck Buttons
September 14 Amos Lee with Mutlu
September 16 Pinback with Chris Black
September 18 Children Of Bodom with Between The Buried And Me, Black Dahlia Murder
September 19 Shwayze, Cisco Adler, DJ Skeet Skeet w/ Tyga
September 19 Shwayze, Cisco Adler, DJ Skeet Skeet w/ Tyga
September 20 CALEXICO & JIM ADKINS of Jimmy Eat World with present Go Vote 2008
September 21 All That Remains / Trivium with 36 Crazyfists, The Human Abstract
September 23 Hot Chip & Vampire Weekend , Drums of Death
September 24 My Morning Jacket
September 25 CSS-CANCELLED with TBA, Ssion
September 27 Living Legends with The Bayliens, Grayskul
September 28 Michael Franti & Spearhead with Federico Aubele
September 29 Gogol Bordello with Feel Good Revolution
October 02 Swell Season with Iron & Wine
October 05 Mindless Self Indulgence
October 07 Great Big Sea
October 09 Pepper with Supervillains, Passafire
October 10 Dub Crawl
October 12 2008 Tucson Film and Music Festival
October 14 Norma Jean with Haste the Day, The Showdown, Mychildren Mybride
October 16 Keller Williams
October 17 Dave Attell
October 18 Conor Oberst and the Mystic Valley Band with The Like, All Smiles
October 21 TAJ MAHAL: Celebrating 40 Years with Corey Harris
October 21 Everlast at The Rock with The Lordz
October 21 Everlast at The Rock with The Lordz
October 21 Everlast at The Rock with The Lordz
October 21 Chris Cornell at The Fox Tucson Theatre - CANCELED
October 22 Down-CANCELED
October 23 Girl Talk with Grand Buffet, Hearts of Darknesses
October 24 Tech N9ne with 20Twin, CCS Crew
October 25 Senses Fail with Dance Gavin Dance, Sky Eats Airplane, Foxy Shazam
October 26 Escape The Fate - CANCELLED with Alesana, A Skylit Drive, The Blackout
October 26 Bayside with The Matches, Valencia, The Status
October 29 Jagermeister Music Tour feat. Hinder-CANCELED
November 01 Kottonmouth Kings - RESCHEDULED FROM 9/3 with Hed PE, Sub Noize Souljaz featuring Big B & Dirtball, Short Dawg
November 08 Ralphs World
November 10 Blues Traveler with Fastball
November 15 Buckethead with That 1 Guy
November 17 Jason Mraz Trio with Lisa Hannigan
November 18 Mason Jennings
November 19 Bring Me The Horizon with Misery Signals, The Ghost Inside, Murder Victim
November 25 Metro Station , Tyga, Cash Cash
November 26 GWAR with with Special Guests
November 28 DJ DAN & DONALD GLAUDE
December 05 92.9 The Mountain Studio C CD Vol. 3 Release Party with MEIKO , Special Guest Angel Taylor
December 07 Taking Back Sunday with Envy On The Coast, Broken End Stereo, Art For Starters
December 08 Wu Tang Clan
December 13 Junior Brown with Mario Matteoli
December 16 Ice Cube
December 17 Lamb of God with Job for a Cowboy, The Faceless
December 19 Authority Zero & Strung Out with The Kindles, Evil Fudd, AV
December 29 Calexico & Friends with Sergio Mendoza Y La Orchestra
December 31 Los Lobos

2007


January 06 A Benefit with Mariachi Luz de Luna & Calexico
January 09 Reel Big Fish with suburban legends, army of freshman, starpool and last act of defiance
January 13 Paul Wall
January 25 Reverend Horton Heat with Junior Brown, The Legendary Shack Shakers
January 27 Senses Fail with Saosin, ALEXISONFIRE, The Sleeping
February 02 Ralphie May
February 09 AZ Daily Star BATTLE OF THE BANDS
February 10 Tech N9ne with Bionic Jive, Subnoize Souljaz, Dead Celebrity Status, Critical Bill
February 14 Of Montreal , DJ Matt McCoy
February 16 Ralph Stanley and the Clinch Mountain Boys
February 17 AFI with Sick of It All
February 19 Energizer Presents CARTEL with Cobra Starship, Boys Like Girls, Permanent Me
February 20 TAKE ACTION TOUR with Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Emery, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, A Static Lullaby, and Kaddisfly
February 23 Los Lobos with Salvador Duran
February 24 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers with Andy Hersey
March 04 Reforma Tardeada Literary Arts Festival
March 06 Lucinda Williams with The Heartless Bastards
March 09 Patty Griffin & Richard Thompson
March 13 Robert Cray Band
March 20 Pepper with Mad Caddies, Supervillains, Splinta
March 22 Sleepytime Gorilla Museum & Secret Chiefs III
March 23 Gaelic Storm with Irish Dancers from the Maguire Academy
March 28 Switchfoot with Copeland
March 29 Testament with Passing Over, You Apart, Illusory Veil, Fevered Dreams
March 30 Bullet For My Valentine with Escape The Fate, The Confession
March 31 Gym Class Heroes with RX Bandits, POS, K-os, Last Act of Defiance
April 03 Static X with Otep, 2 Cents, Siop
April 05 Son Volt with Magnolia Electric Company
April 07 Brandi Carlile with Gibb Droll
April 10 Toots And The Maytals with Neon Prophet
April 13 Paramount Original LaserSpectacular feat. the Music of Pink Floyd
April 14 Caroline Rhea -RESCHEDULED DATE TBD
April 18 Ice Cube with WC of Westside Connection
April 20 Arizona International Film Festival Premiere with The Premiere of AMERICAN FORK
April 21 2007 Spring Club Crawl
April 26 Shadows Fall / Lacuna Coil with Lacuna Coil, Fevered Dreams, TBA
April 27 Andrew Bird with Apostle of Hustle
April 28 Dr. Octagon
May 02 Robert Earl Keen & Junior Brown
May 05 Tucson Thunder 2007 with Drive-By Truckers, Alejandro Escovedo
May 09 TOOTH AND NAIL TOUR with Featuring MXPX, Hawk Nelson, The Classic Crime, The Fold & Sullivan
May 10 Social Distortion with I Hate Kate, The Black Halos
May 10 Social Distortion with I Hate Kate, The Black Halos
May 16 Blind Boys of Alabama
May 18 Los Amigos Invisibles with The Jons
May 19 Saves The Day with Pistolita, Last Act of Defiance
May 20 Indigo Girls with Terry Hendrix
May 24 Badfish - A Tribute to Sublime with triple double, before there were oceans, shotgun royale
May 26 Plain White Ts with Takota, Ronnie Day
June 01 Indigenous with Special Guests
June 03 Bo Bice with Gary Nichols
June 04 Gregg Allman with Tom Walbank
June 06 Ottmar Liebert
June 08 Rebirth Brass Band
June 11 Bone Thugs N Harmony with Special Guests
June 12 Mason Jennings with Ferraby Lionheart
June 13 Del McCoury Band with Burnett Family Bluegrass
June 15 FOX 11 Music Melee
June 15 FOX 11 Music Melee
June 19 Elliott Yamin with Josh Hoge
June 20 Reckless Kelly with Special Guests
June 21 311 with Special Guests
June 22 Acoustic Alchemy with Michael Gulezian
June 23 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers with a boy named sioux
June 24 Sevendust with Diecast, Point One
June 30 Down with Special Guests
June 30 Down aka Kilo
July 06 Alonzo Bodden
July 10 Haste The Day / Throwdown with The Human Abstract, Don\'t Forget To Die
July 27 Buckwheat Zydeco with Dr. Mojo and the Zydeco Animals
August 13 The Avett Brothers with Langhorne Slim
August 15 2007 Tammies
August 16 Z-Trip with Aceyalone with Drunken Immortals, Jivin\' Scientists
August 18 DevilDriver - CANCELLED with God Forbid, Grudgeholder, Sepsis
August 25 Fat Joe -- SHOW IS CANCELLED, SORRY
August 27 Kottonmouth Kings CD Release with Hed PE, Subnoize Souljaz
August 28 Mandy Moore - CANCELLED with Rachael Yamagata
August 31 Tucson Film + Music Festival DAY 1
September 01 Tucson Film + Music Festival DAY 2
September 02 Tucson Film + Music Festival DAY 3
September 03 Tucson Film + Music Festival DAY 4
September 07 Mims
September 08 Rodrigo Y Gabriela - CANCELLED with Alex Skolnick Trio
September 11 Machine Head with Arch Enemy, Throwdown, Sanctity
September 13 Roots on the Rails With Tom Russell & Friends with Dave Alvin, Laurie Lewis & Tom Rozum, Butch Hancock and Terry Allen
September 15 Brandi Carlile with A Fine Frenzy
September 18 Kiran Ahluwalia
September 19 Paolo Nutini with Joshua James, Melee
September 20 Animal Collective with Wizard Prison
September 21 The New Pornographers with Lavender Diamond, The Awkward Stage
September 22 Arctic Monkeys with Voxtrot
September 25 Richard Thompson
September 26 The Academy Is... with Armor For Sleep, The Rocket Summer, Sherwood
September 28 Sonny Landreth with Kevin Pakulis
September 29 !!! - MOVED TO CLUB CONGRESS with The Field
October 01 Underoath with Poison The Well, Maylene & The Sons of Disaster, Every Time I Die
October 02 Joe Bonamassa with Crosby Loggins
October 04 Atreyu with Haste The Day, It Dies Today, So They Say
October 06 Fall Club Crawl feat. THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS with Oppenheimer - 10pm, George Squier Orchestra - 9pm, Andrew Collberg - 8pm
October 07 Unearth with Darkest Hour, August Burns Red , Suicide Silence
October 09 Rilo Kiley with The Bird and The Bee, Grand Ole Party
October 10 Devendra Banhart with Hecuba
October 11 GWAR with Grudge Holder
October 15 Meshell Ndegeocello with Van Hunt
October 19 Colbie Caillat - POSTPONED with David D Alessio, Chris Pierce
October 20 Whose Live Anyway?
October 25 Slightly Stoopid with Fishbone, Supervillains
October 26 Gogol Bordello with Dub Trio, DJ Dubta
October 27 Hot Hot Heat - CANCELLED with Bedouin Soundclash, Denovo Dehl
October 28 Atmosphere with Grayskul, Luckyiam, Mac Lethal
October 30 Tech N9ne with Dog Faced Gods, Potluck, United Thugs
November 01 Tegan and Sara with Northern State
November 02 David Allan Coe with Mark Insley
November 03 Polyphonic Spree / Rooney with Redwalls
November 04 An Evening With Ween
November 05 Chevelle
November 06 She Wants Revenge with Special Guests
November 07 Of Montreal with Grand Buffet, MGMT
November 08 Stars
November 08 Stars
November 09 Architecture In Helsinki with Glass Candy
November 11 Tucson Musicians Museum GRAND DEDICATION
November 12 Old Crow Medicine Show
November 13 Hellogoodbye/Say Anything with Young Love
November 15 Neko Case with Mariachi Los Potrillos with Folklorico Dance Co., Salvador Duran
November 16 Hapa
November 17 Suicidal Tendencies with Municipal Waste
November 18 Suzanne Vega with Teddy Thompson
November 26 John Butler Trio - CANCELLED with Brett Dennen
November 26 Iron & Wine at The Fox Tucson Theatre with Califone
November 27 Pepper with The Expendables
November 30 92.9 The Mountain Studio C CD Vol. 2 Release Party with Matt Nathanson
December 06 Avenged Sevenfold with Operator, The Confession, Black Tide
December 09 Hawthorne Heights - Canceled with Escape the Fate, The AKAs, Amber Pacific & The Secret Handshake
December 10 Marc Cohn at The Fox Tucson Theatre with Amy Correia
December 10 Ozomatli with The Lifesavas
December 11 Modest Mouse with Matt Costa
December 14 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy\'s Wild and Swingin\' Holiday Party
December 30 The Tubes feat. Fee Waybill

2006


January 06 Mike Jones
January 16 Collective Soul with Dropsphere
January 19 Avenged Sevenfold with CKY, Day of Contempt
January 20 An Evening at the Appalachian Vanguard with Lisa Otey, Tim Wiedenkeller, Tom Walbank
January 21 Chamillionaire
January 24 Trivium with TBA
January 28 Violent Femmes with TBA
February 03 Statesboro CD Release Party and Blues and Soul Revue
February 04 Michael Franti and SPEARHEAD
February 05 I Know Im Not Alone, a film by Michael Franti with a Michael Franti acoustic set
February 10 The Arizona Daily Star Battle of the Bands
February 11 Ralphie May
February 12 The Fray with Mat Kearney, Cary Brothers
February 16 Great Big Sea
February 19 Hapa
February 21 Cowboy Junkies
February 26 The Academy Is with Panic! At The Disco, Acceptance, Hellogoodbye
February 28 Victor Wooten
March 03 Suzanne Westenhoefer
March 04 Disturbed with Blood Simple
March 17 Switchfoot with Athlete
March 20 Take Action Tour with Matchbook Romance with Silverstein, The Early November, Amber Pacific
March 25 Ph8 CD Release Party with Blynd, Chip Ritter, Special Guest MC
March 27 Thursday with Minus the Bear
March 28 Mack 10 with Lil One
March 30 Lucinda Williams and Doug Pettibone with Tim Easton
March 31 Lisa Lampanelli
April 01 Dark Star Orchestra
April 04 Children of Bodom with God Forbid, A Bullet for my Valentine
April 05 Chamillionaire and Lil Flip
April 08 2006 Spring Club Crawl
April 09 The Bled with Since By Man, As Cities Burn, Protest the Hero
April 14 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers with The Wyatts
April 15 Paramount Original LaserSpectacular feat. the Music of Pink Floyd
April 21 Kittie with The Warriors, Calico System, Job for a Cowboy
April 26 An Evening with Yonder Mountain String Band
April 27 Cat Power with The Memphis Rhythm Band
April 28 Mark Olson and Gary Louris of The Jayhawks
April 29 Filmstock
April 30 Esham with Zug Izland, Lavel, Critical Bill
May 01 She Wants Revenge with OK GO!, The Year (of Acceleration)
May 05 Alex Reymundo & Joey Medina with Joey Medina\\\'s website here...
May 06 Jesse Cook
May 20 10 Years with Far-Less, Loser
May 21 Billy Currington
May 23 In Flames with Throwdown, Nevermore, Evergrey
May 25 Shinedown with Evans Blue, Halestorm
May 26 Jamie Cullum with Raul Midon
June 06 Panic! At The Disco with The Hush Sound, The Outline
June 08 SEETHER with Faktion, Mercy Fall
June 10 Static X with PH8, Turn Of The Screw
June 16 Emergenza Live - Finals
June 17 Tech N9ne
June 20 Neko Case
June 23 Les Claypool with Carneyball Johnson
June 24 Beck
June 28 The Tammies 2006
June 29 Steel Pulse with SKITN
June 30 FOX 11 Tucson Music Melee
July 06 Built To Spill with The Solace Bros.
July 07 Rancid with Special Guests
July 15 The Format with Rainer Maria, Anathallo, Street To Nowhere
July 19 Ray Davies
July 21 Edwin McCain with Robinella, Michael Tolcher
July 22 Refugee All-Stars of Sierra Leone with Dambe Drum Ensemble
July 23 the church with Rob Dickinson from The Catherine Wheel
July 27 MxPx with Transition, Whole Wheat Bread, Arlington View
July 30 Bone Thugs N Harmony with Lil? Eazy E
August 07 Yellowcard with Matchbook Romance, Authority Zero, Narwhal
August 08 Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
August 11 The Great Gig In The Sky
August 19 Throwdown with TBA
August 22 O.A.R. with Special Guests
August 27 Blaze Ya Dead Homie with Axe Murder Boys, Boondox
September 01 CONGRESS 21st! DAY 1: Dave Alvin & The Guilty Men with Limbeck, David Dondero
September 02 CONGRESS 21st! DAY 2: Fishbone with Pollo Elastico, Mankind
September 06 Jacks Mannequin with Copeland, Daphne Loves Derby, The Hush Sound
September 08 Paula Poundstone
September 11 Lamb of God with Opeth, tba, tba
September 16 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers
September 19 Andrew Bird with Cass McCombs
September 20 G. Love with with special guest Marc Broussard
September 25 M. Ward with Lonna Kelley & The Broken Hearted Lovers
September 26 Alice In Chains with Hurt
September 27 Guster with Nada Surf
September 29 Jamie Kennedy -- CANCELLED with Stu Stone
October 04 Lost Prophets with Eighteen Visions, Boys Like Girls
October 05 Live with Every Move A Picture
October 06 Donavonn Frankenreiter
October 07 2006 Fall Club Crawl
October 12 Mat Kearney with Griffin House
October 13 Steve Earle with Allison Moorer
October 13 Amy Goodman
October 14 B.A.M. Fest featuring Cold War Kids
October 15 Devil Music Ensemble performs the soundtrack to Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (1920)
October 16 Jedi Mind Tricks with Ra The Rugged Man, Outerspace, The Society of Invisibles
October 18 Mushroomhead with SOiL, The Autumn Offering, Brand New Sin
October 22 The Decemberists with Lavender Diamond
October 23 Pete Yorn with MiniBar
October 24 Shawn Colvin with Brandi Carlile
October 27 NIGHTMARE ON CONGRESS ST. BLOCK PARTY, NIGHT 1: Gomez & Matt Pond PA at Rialto plus Twilight Singers & Stars of Track and Field at Club Congress with Matt Pond PA at Rialto, Twilight Singers at Club Congress, Stars of Track and Field at Club Congress
October 28 NIGHTMARE ON CONGRESS ST. BLOCK PARTY, NIGHT 2: Gin Blossoms, Shawn Mullins and Pat McGee at Rialto plus English Beat & the Zsa Zsas at Club Congress with Shawn Mullins at Rialto, Pat McGee at Rialto, plus The English Beat and The Zsa Zsas at Club Congress
November 01 Cursive -- MOVED TO CLUB CONGRESS with Jeremy Enigk, Eastern Youth
November 01 Five For Fighting with Josh Kelley
November 03 Day of the Dead Party
November 03 Dance of the Dead
November 04 Kate Clinton
November 06 Regina Spektor - MOVED FROM CLUB CONGRESS with Only Son
November 10 The Beta Sweat CD Release Party with Al Perry, Golden Boots
November 12 SEPTEMBER 11 REVISITED: Film Screening with Further Analysis by James Fetzer
November 13 Deftones with Deadsy
November 18 Sierra Leone\'s Refugee All Stars with Spirit Familia
November 19 Killswitch Engage with Bury Your Dead, All That Remains, 2Cents
November 20 She Wants Revenge with Pretty Girls Make Graves, Monsters Are Waiting
November 24 Lacuna Coil with The Haunted
November 28 Sugarcult with The Pink Spiders, Damone, Meg & Dia
November 30 BT with Thomas Dolby
December 01 Keller Williams
December 02 Calexico with The Annuals
December 05 Ziggy Marley with Skye
December 06 Public Enemy with X Clan, The Banned
December 08 Del Tha Funkee Homosapien --RESCHEDULED FROM OCTOBER 2nd
December 10 +44 with The Matches
December 12 Jet with Unwritten Law, Bayside
December 14 Ozomatli
December 20 Sepultura - CANCELLED with orn Enemy
December 21 Authority Zero with Zebrahead, Warsaw, Poland Bros.
December 30 Violent Femmes with Andrew Colberg

2005


April 16 Club Crawl 2005
April 23 Arizona International Film Festival Wrap Party
May 11 Tesla
May 13 Loudon Wainwright III with Al Perry
May 14 Kenny Wayne Shepherd with Tyler Hilton
May 28 Queens of the Stone Age with Eagles of Death Metal
June 04 LOCAL BAND BLOWOUT with The Jons, Solace Brothers, The Sweat Band and Lagoon
June 04 Artist Reception for Hilary Meehan
June 09 An Evening with Ottmar Liebert with Luna Negra
June 13 Bone Thugs and Harmony
June 15 The T.A.M.M.I.E.S. with Chango Malo, Al Perry, Mankind and many more...
June 18
June 21 Nappy Roots
June 22 Spoon with The Clientele
June 24 The Rialto Theatre Marquee Lighting Party with Salvador Duran, Batucaxe, tba
June 25 Musical Youth with The Reggae Revolution and Apache Indian with Reggae Revolution, Apache Indian
June 29 Leo Kottke and Mike Gordon
July 18 John Hiatt with North Mississippi Allstars
August 02 Marc Cohn and Suzanne Vega
August 06 Cyril Neville\'s Creole Rock Caravan with Big Chief Monk Boudreaux of the Wild Magnolias
August 11 The Robert Cray Band
August 18 Buckwheat Zydeco
August 20 Fenix*TX with Home Grown
August 22 Shadows Fall with The Haunted, The Black Dahlia Murder, It Dies Today and Bury Your Dead
August 23 The Bled CD Release Party with Versus The Mirror, Funeral March
August 24 Benefit for Susan Sykes
August 25 Music For Freedom Tour featuring Mushroomhead with dope, Pitbull Daycare, Nocturne and Gridlokt
August 26 Li\'l Flip with G. Mizzel, 520 Boyz, V.S.O.P.
August 30 The Knitters with Phranc
September 02 Club Congress 20th Anniversary -- Friday, Sep. 2, Saturday, Sep. 3, Sunday Sep. 4 with Huge, important band, somewhat less important band, minor, unknown band
September 03 CLUB CONGRESS TWENTIETH ANNIVERSARY NIGHT TWO
September 04 CLUB CONGRESS TWENTIETH ANNIVERSARY NIGHT THREE
September 09 Lucinda Williams with C.C. Adcock
September 15 An Evening with Karashay with Tuvan Throat singers Chirgilchin, Didgeridoo master Stephen Kent
September 17 The Decemberists with Sons and Daughters
September 18 Twiztid with ABK, Project Deadman
September 19 The Bravery with Maximo Park, People in Planes
September 23 Bone, Thugs -N- Harmony
September 24 B.A.M. Fest (Big AZ Music Festival)
September 26 My Chemical Romance with Alkaline Trio, Reggie and the Full Effect
September 28 Unearth with Dillinger Escape Plan, Zao, A Life Once Lost
September 29 Blessid Union of Souls with Lisa Marie
September 30 West Coast Funnies starring Dat Phan with Dat Phan
October 01 The New Pornographers with Destroyer, Immaculate Machine
October 08 Fall Crawl
October 10 Devil Music Ensemble performs the soundtrack to Nosferatu
October 11 African Showboyz
October 14 Kathy Griffin
October 15 Iron & Wine with Calexico with Calexico link here
October 18 Aimee Mann
October 19 Tech N9ne with Potluck, Cool Nutz
October 21 Carlos Mencia
October 21 Carlos Mencia -- LATE SECOND SHOW!
October 21 Carlos Mencia -- LATE SECOND SHOW!
October 22 O.A.R.
October 22 Too Short
October 23 Medeski, Martin and Wood
October 27 Umphrey\'s McGee with special guests
October 29 Nintendo Fusion Tour featuring Fall Out Boy with The Starting Line, Motion City Soundtrack, Boys Night Out and Panic At The Disco
November 01 An Evening with Bruce Cockburn
November 06 All Souls Day Parade After Party with Molehill Orkestrah and many more
November 12 WAVELAB vs. THE WEATHER NIGHT ONE with Sunday Afternoon, Luca, Chango Malo
November 13 WAVELAB vs. THE WEATHER NIGHT TWO with Rum Tenor, VERY SPECIAL GUEST TBA
November 15 An Evening with Don Williams
November 29 An Evening with Nickel Creek
December 02 An Irish Christmas in America with Teada with Irish Harpist Grainne Hambly, Uilleann Piper Tommy Martin, Bracken Irish Step Dancers
December 06 An Evening with Bob Weir and RatDog
December 10 The Iguanas with Black Leather Zydeco
December 11 Ozomatli with Salvador Santana
December 31 Robert Schimmel


query on inactive concerts for year failed